Meet the Staff

Ryan O’Hearn – Headteacher
Clare Hawkins – Deputy Headteacher / Curriculum Lead
Vicky Davies – Assistant Headteacher / Assessment and Pupil Premium Leader
Sarah Robinson (0.8) – SENDCo / Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead

Aimee Matthews – Business Manager
Karen Archer – Senior Admin Assistant
Dawn Belcher – Senior Admin Assistant

Katie Coe – Year 3 Learning and Progress Leader / PHSE Subject Leader / SCITT Mentor
Hollie Callaway – Year 3 Teacher / DT Subject Leader
Sophie Bambrick – Year 3 Teacher

Ellis Timms – Year 4 Learning and Progress Leader / English Subject Leader
Emma Newman – Year 4 Teacher / Geography Subject Leader
Bethan Cockram – Year 4 Teacher

Heather Pundsack – Year 5 Learning and Progress Leader / Science Subject Leader
Ellie Seddon – Year 5 Teacher / Outdoor Curriculum Subject Leader / MFL Subject Leader
Nicky Griffiths – Year 5 Class Teacher

Terri Blake – Year 6 Learning and Progress Leader/ Maths Subject Leader
Mike Banham – Year 6 Teacher / Computing Subject Leader
Carolyn Wood – Year 6 Teacher / History Subject Leader

Helen Rident – Class Teacher (0.6) Music Subject Leader
Rachel Parsons – Class Teacher (0.6) / RE Subject Leader

Michelle Brightwell – Child & Family Support Worker

Kirsten Baker – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Jane Bellows – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Jenni Carpenter – LSA / Lunchtime Leader
Neil Connolly LSA / Sports Coach
Alicia Cooper – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Emily Costin – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Mel Cranston – LSA
Gemma Godden – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Rachel Kitcher – LSA
Rebecca Lacey – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Kerry Martin – Librarian
Sam McKenna – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Jennifer Rust – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Justine Seymour – LSA
Debbie Smith – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Carly Wheeler-Bailey – LSA
Katie Whettingsteel – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mick Butcher – Site Manager

Sarah Gearing – Lunchtime Supervisor

Michelle Brightwell – Pippins Play Leader
Nikita Arnold – Pippins Play Worker
Gemma Godden – Pippins Play Worker
Alice Bound –  Pippins Play Worker
Alicia Cooper – Pippins Play Worker
Emma-Jane Brightwell – Pippins Play Worker
Molly Butcher – Pippins Play Worker
Heidi Bray – Pippins Play Worker
Matthew Bray – Pippins Play Worker

Alison Hathrill – Aspens Kitchen Supervisor
Jody Cooper – Aspens Kitchen Staff
Kerry Raiment – Aspens Kitchen Staff